Easolief Duo Double Action Pain Relief Tablets 24 pack
Easolief DUO 500 mg/150 mg film-coated tablets contain paracetamol and ibuprofen. Paracetamol works to stop the pain messages from getting through to the brain. Ibuprofen...
Read More
Easolief DUO 500 mg/150 mg film-coated tablets contain paracetamol and ibuprofen. Paracetamol works to stop the pain messages from getting through to the brain. Ibuprofen belongs to a group of medicines called non-steroidal anti-inflammatory drugs (or NSAIDs). It relieves pain and reduces inflammation (swelling, redness or soreness). Easolief DUO 500 mg/150 mg film-coated tablets are used for short-term symptomatic treatment of mild to moderate pain.
Suitable for
Adults over 18 years of age. DIRECTIONS FOR USE
Always take this medicine exactly as described in the Patient Information Leaflet or as your doctor or pharmacist has told you. Check with your doctor or pharmacist if you are not sure. Do not take for more than 3 days.
Adults:
The usual dosage is one (500mg paracetamol and 150mg ibuprofen) to two (1000mg paracetamol and 300mg ibuprofen) tablets taken every six hours, as required up to a maximum of six in 24 hours.
Use the lowest effective dose for the shortest time necessary to relieve symptoms. You should consult a doctor if the symptoms persist or worsen or if the product is required for more than 3 days. Do not take more 6 tablets in a 24 hour period. If your doctor prescribes a different dose, follow directions given by your doctor
If you have an infection, consult a doctor without delay if symptoms (such as fever and pain) persist or worsen. Do not take any other paracetamol-containing products.
Take Easolief DUO 500mg/150mg film coated tablets with a full glass of water. The score line is only to facilitate for ease of swallowing and not to divide into equal doses.
Choosing a selection results in a full page refresh.
The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow all cookies" to give you the very best experience. Please click Accept Cookies to continue to use the site.
First Infant Milk, with a 29% fermented dairy-based blend. Nutritionally complete formula* *Suitable as a sole source of nutrition from birth and as part of a weaning diet from 6 months. Contains DHA ** (Omega-3) **As required by the legislation for all infant formula....
Developed with Dermatologists, CeraVe Foaming Cleanser is a foaming gel cleanser which effectively cleanses the face and body. Suitable for normal to oily skin. The non-drying formula contains 3 Essential Ceramides, Niacinamide and Hyaluronic Acid, to effectively cleanse and removes excess oil, while protecting...
Zest Active is a super supplement with 25 active ingredients formulated for adults (aged 18 and over) who want to support their immune system and energy levels. Delivering multiple benefits in one easy sachet, every single ingredient was carefully selected to help you unlock...
Alflorex is convenient and easy to use- Available over-the-coutner, no prescription needed - Only 1 capsule per day, taken with or without food - For best results take Alflorex daily for at least 4 weeks - No refrigeration required Note: You may experience temporary...
First Infant Milk, with a 29% fermented dairy-based blend. Nutritionally complete formula* *Suitable as a sole source of nutrition from birth and as part of a weaning diet from 6 months. Contains DHA ** (Omega-3) **As required by the legislation for all infant formula....
Developed with Dermatologists, CeraVe Foaming Cleanser is a foaming gel cleanser which effectively cleanses the face and body. Suitable for normal to oily skin. The non-drying formula contains 3 Essential Ceramides, Niacinamide and Hyaluronic Acid, to effectively cleanse and removes excess oil, while protecting...
Zest Active is a super supplement with 25 active ingredients formulated for adults (aged 18 and over) who want to support their immune system and energy levels. Delivering multiple benefits in one easy sachet, every single ingredient was carefully selected to help you unlock...
Alflorex is convenient and easy to use- Available over-the-coutner, no prescription needed - Only 1 capsule per day, taken with or without food - For best results take Alflorex daily for at least 4 weeks - No refrigeration required Note: You may experience temporary...